Asia-Pacific Informatics Olympiad 2019

Rank Name Delegation Strange Device Bridges Street Lamps Total Medal
1 Batyr Sardarbekov Kazakhstan 100 100 100 300 gold
1 Egor Lifar Russian Federation 100 100 100 300 gold
1 Mahdi Jafari Iran (Islamic Republic of) 100 100 100 300 gold
1 Noam Gutterman Israel 100 100 100 300 gold
1 Xuechang Tu China 100 100 100 300 gold
6 Aleksey Upirvitskiy Russian Federation 100 100 80 280 gold
6 Andrey Odintsov Russian Federation 100 100 80 280 gold
6 Tianbao Zhou China 100 100 80 280 gold
9 Ziyi Gao China 100 73 100 273 gold
10 Aleksandr Shekhovtsov Russian Federation 100 60 100 260 gold
10 Ildar Gainullin Russian Federation 100 60 100 260 gold
10 Savely Grigoryev Russian Federation 100 100 60 260 gold
10 Vladimir Romanov Russian Federation 100 100 60 260 gold
10 Nuozhou Sun China 100 100 60 260 gold
10 Xunchi Jiang China 100 60 100 260 gold
10 Yanpeng Wei China 100 100 60 260 gold
10 Yuyuang Luo China 100 60 100 260 gold
10 Zhanpeng Wang China 100 60 100 260 gold
10 Masataka Yoneda Japan 100 100 60 260 gold
10 Zi Song Yeoh Malaysia 100 100 60 260 gold
21 Gyojun Youn Korea 100 73 80 253 silver
22 Temirlan Baibolov Kazakhstan 100 43 100 243 silver
22 Kasra Mazaheri Iran (Islamic Republic of) 100 43 100 243 silver
22 Hong Duc Bui Viet Nam 100 43 100 243 silver
22 Nika Birkadze Georgia 100 43 100 243 silver
22 Po-Hsuan Su Taiwan 100 43 100 243 silver
27 Tasmeem Reza Bangladesh 40 100 100 240 silver
28 Minh Tung Nguyen Viet Nam 100 73 60 233 silver
29 Hirotaka Yoneda Japan 100 27 100 227 silver
29 Harris Leung Hong Kong 100 27 100 227 silver
31 Tomohito  Hoshii Japan 100 43 80 223 silver
31 Onjo Lee Korea 100 43 80 223 silver
31 Min-Yen Tsai Taiwan 100 43 80 223 silver
31 King Fai Yeh Hong Kong 100 43 80 223 silver
35 Sebin Kim Korea 100 29 80 209 silver
36 Amanbol Kanatuly Kazakhstan 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Abolfazl Soltani Iran (Islamic Republic of) 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Mahdi Hajibeigy Iran (Islamic Republic of) 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Almog Wald Israel 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Roee Sinai Israel 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Junsei Kato Japan 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Kento Osa Japan 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Sora  Todaka Japan 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Yasutaka Hiraki Japan 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Yuhi Kamio Japan 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Yuki Kitamura Japan 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Bokyu Jang Korea 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Eunsoo Choe Korea 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Jaeho Yi Korea 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Jongyoung Lee Korea 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Junha Jang Korea 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Junhyuk Song Korea 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Leo Jang Korea 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Minchurl Shin Korea 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Minje Lee Korea 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Minjune Yi Korea 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Hoang Kien Vu Viet Nam 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Minh Quan Nguyen Viet Nam 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Phan Huu Duc Hoang Viet Nam 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Quoc Viet Tran Viet Nam 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Xuan Dang Thai Viet Nam 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Aleqsandr Skhirtladze Georgia 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Archil Basadzishvili Georgia 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Teimuraz  Toloraia Georgia 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Shih-Yu Wang Taiwan 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Gaurav Arya Hong Kong 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Ka Hei Wai Hong Kong 100 43 60 203 silver
36 ABDUL MALIK NURROKHMAN Indonesia 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Hocky Yudhiono Indonesia 100 43 60 203 silver
36 An Jun Lim Singapore 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Benson Zhan Li Lin Singapore 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Daniel Jing En Toh Singapore 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Daniel Zhenghao Choo Singapore 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Eu-Shaun Leong Singapore 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Jeffrey Chun Hean Lee Singapore 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Bharat Goyal India 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Udit Sanghi India 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Junhua Chen Australia 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Timmy Yao Australia 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Tunan Shi Australia 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Nyamdavaa Amar Mongolia 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Pongsaphol Pongsawakul Thailand 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Shabdan Batyrkulov Kyrgyzstan 100 43 60 203 silver
36 Tamer EMAD Syrian Arab Republic 100 43 60 203 silver
85 Baqar Gamezardashvili Georgia 100 29 60 189 bronze
85 Ioane Kapanadze Georgia 100 29 60 189 bronze
85 Pin-Hsiang Wang Taiwan 100 29 60 189 bronze
85 Man Tsung Yeung Hong Kong 100 29 60 189 bronze
85 Cahid Enes Keles Turkey 100 29 60 189 bronze
85 Dan Alden BATERISNA Philippines 100 29 60 189 bronze
91 Chun-Ming Chiu Taiwan 100 27 60 187 bronze
91 Yen-Siang Wu Taiwan 100 27 60 187 bronze
91 Hei Chit Cheng Hong Kong 100 27 60 187 bronze
91 Nicholas Patrick Indonesia 100 27 60 187 bronze
95 Noam Licht Israel 100 16 60 176 bronze
96 Itay Yehuda Israel 100 13 60 173 bronze
96 R. FAUSTA ANUGRAH DIANPARAMA Indonesia 70 43 60 173 bronze
96 Angus Ritossa Australia 50 43 80 173 bronze
99 Mohit Hulse India 100 29 40 169 bronze
100 Daniyar Zakarin Kazakhstan 35 73 60 168 bronze
101 Aleksandr Abelyan Armenia 100 27 40 167 bronze
102 Alim Imanmalik Kazakhstan 100 0 60 160 bronze
102 Gonen Gazit Israel 100 0 60 160 bronze
102 Bekhruz Azam Uzbekistan 100 0 60 160 bronze
105 Seyed Mehrshad Mirmohammadi Iran (Islamic Republic of) 100 13 40 153  
105 Lokesh V India 100 13 40 153  
105 Raphael Dylan DALIDA Philippines 100 13 40 153  
108 Pontakorn Prasertsuk Thailand 45 43 60 148  
108 Abutalib Namazov Azerbaijan 65 43 40 148  
110 Baha Eren Yaldiz Turkey 100 27 20 147  
111 Pranjal Srivastava India 100 0 40 140  
111 Mehmet Hamza Erol Turkey 20 60 60 140  
113 Sanchayapol Lewgasamsarn Thailand 10 29 100 139  
114 Jia Jun Lee Malaysia 65 13 60 138  
115 Hasan KHADRA Syrian Arab Republic 45 29 60 134  
116 Munim Hasan Wasi Bangladesh 100 13 20 133  
116 Dasco Gabriel Indonesia 30 43 60 133  
116 Tsog Boldbaatar Mongolia 100 13 20 133  
119 Dinmuhamed Tursynbai Kazakhstan 10 60 60 130  
120 McKinley Keys Australia 25 43 60 128  
121 Steven  REYES Philippines 100 27 0 127  
122 Tanapoom Laoaron Thailand 15 29 80 124  
123 Alipasha Montaseri Iran (Islamic Republic of) 20 43 60 123  
123 Parsa Zarezadeh Iran (Islamic Republic of) 20 43 60 123  
123 Ryan Wang Australia 20 43 60 123  
123 Samvel Andreasyan Armenia 20 43 60 123  
127 Moses Mayer Indonesia 15 27 80 122  
128 Ritam Nag Nag India 100 0 20 120  
128 Batmend Batsaikhan Mongolia 100 0 20 120  
128 Mark Nicholas CAGAS Philippines 100 0 20 120  
131 Rezwan Arefin Bangladesh 15 43 60 118  
131 Robert Kocharyan Armenia 15 43 60 118  
133 Schwinn Saereesitthipitak Thailand 10 43 60 113  
133 Mirbek Bakirov Kyrgyzstan 10 43 60 113  
133 Omurbek Dzhamalov Kyrgyzstan 10 43 60 113  
133 Davit Margaryan Armenia 10 43 60 113  
133 Vardan Vardanyan Armenia 10 43 60 113  
133 Murad Eynizada Azerbaijan 10 43 60 113  
139 Mamnoon Siam Bangladesh 10 0 100 110  
140 Aziz Huseynov Azerbaijan 65 0 40 105  
141 Sirawit Pongnakintr Thailand 15 29 60 104  
141 Mohammad Nour MASSRI Syrian Arab Republic 15 29 60 104  
141 Muhannad  Alaa Alwarawreh Jordan 15 29 60 104  
144 Dion Stephen ONG Philippines 15 27 60 102  
145 Daniel Tashmat uulu Kyrgyzstan 10 29 60 99  
145 Islam Davletov Kyrgyzstan 10 29 60 99  
145 Murhaf ALAWIR Syrian Arab Republic 10 29 60 99  
145 IAT LONG IONG Macao 10 29 60 99  
149 Ekrem Bal Turkey 15 43 40 98  
150 Arman Ferdous Bangladesh 10 27 60 97  
151 Khaleel Al-Adhami Jordan 25 29 40 94  
152 Alen Adamyan Armenia 10 43 40 93  
153 Turbat Enkhbat Mongolia 50 0 40 90  
154 Asadullo Ganiev Uzbekistan 20 29 40 89  
155 Shafin Ahmed Bangladesh 15 29 40 84  
155 Moussa SYOUFI Syrian Arab Republic 15 29 40 84  
157 Li Xuan Tan Malaysia 10 13 60 83  
157 Mohanad NAHHAL Syrian Arab Republic 10 13 60 83  
157 CHENG U IAN Macao 10 13 60 83  
160 Ming Yean Lim Malaysia 10 29 40 79  
160 Ibrahim Taghizade Azerbaijan 10 29 40 79  
160 Wesam Ibrahim Naseer Jordan 10 29 40 79  
160 Suleyman Atayev Turkmenistan 10 29 40 79  
164 MAN CHEOK U Macao 5 29 40 74  
165 KAI SENG HO Macao 10 0 60 70  
165 Ivan Solovyev New Zealand 10 0 60 70  
167 Tugsgerel Lhagvasuren Mongolia 15 13 40 68  
168 Talant Jenishbek uulu Kyrgyzstan 50 14 0 64  
169 Kel Zin Tan Malaysia 10 13 40 63  
169 Maayan Levy New Zealand 10 13 40 63  
171 Ylyas Orayev Turkmenistan 10 29 20 59  
172 Farhad Azimov Azerbaijan 15 0 40 55  
173 Jun Xing Go Malaysia 5 29 20 54  
174 Chinguun Dorjmyagmar Mongolia 10 0 40 50  
174 Khulegu Batnasan Mongolia 10 0 40 50  
176 HOU HIN UN Macao 5 0 40 45  
177 Marc Joshua AYALDE Philippines 10 13 20 43  
177 HOK FONG WONG Macao 10 13 20 43  
177 TONGSAM ZHENG Macao 10 13 20 43  
177 Baymyrat Atayev Turkmenistan 10 13 20 43  
177 Gurban Gulladyyev Turkmenistan 10 13 20 43  
182 Tahsin Enes Kuru Turkey 0 0 40 40  
182 Khusniddinkhuja Abdurakhimov Uzbekistan 0 0 40 40  
184 Erkam Uysal Turkey 10 0 20 30  
184 Batyr Akmyradov Turkmenistan 10 0 20 30  
184 Serdar Dovletov Turkmenistan 10 0 20 30  
184 Yhlas Kerimov Turkmenistan 10 0 20 30  
188 Sardor Shokirov Uzbekistan 10 13 0 23  
189 Azizullo  Sadriddinov Tajikistan 0 0 20 20  
189 Dilshod Imomov Tajikistan 0 0 20 20  
191 Artyom Barsov Uzbekistan 15 0 0 15  
192 Danila Danko Uzbekistan 10 0 0 10  
192 Grigoriy Barsov Uzbekistan 10 0 0 10  
192 Fatima Omarova Azerbaijan 10 0 0 10  
195 Mohammad Alaa Alwrawrah Jordan 0 0 0 0  
195 Mohammad Saad Jordan 0 0 0 0  
195 Binyomin Afraimov Tajikistan 0 0 0 0  
195 Mironshoh Yusupov Tajikistan 0 0 0 0  
195 Mustafo Raufov Tajikistan 0 0 0 0  
195 Toho Habibullo Tajikistan 0 0 0 0  
=201              
               
    Full 111 15 21    
    Average score 62,63 35,04 54,80